VANCOUVER -- Just days into the start of the school year, several Lower Mainland schools reported possible exposures to COVID-19, and that number has expanded as the first term continues.

Here's a list of which schools have sent letters or emails home about novel coronavirus, as confirmed by letters forwarded by parents, or postings from Fraser and Vancouver Coastal Health. See the results on a map below.

Abbotsford

  • Harry Sayers Elementary School – Monday, Sept. 14 and Tuesday, Sept. 15
  • Ten-Broeck Elementary School – Thursday, Sept. 17; Monday, Nov. 9
  • Eugene Reimer Middle School – Monday, Oct. 5; Monday, Oct. 26 to Tuesday, Oct. 27; Monday, Nov. 9
  • Mountain Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 6 to Thursday, Oct. 8
  • Rick Hansen Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 6 to Wednesday, Oct. 7; Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Nov. 2; Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Wednesday, Nov. 4; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • Blue Jay Elementary School – Wednesday, Oct. 7 to Friday, Oct. 9; Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  • Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 8 to Friday, Oct. 9
  • Mennonite Educational Independent School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Friday, Oct. 30; Wednesday, Nov. 4 to Friday, Nov. 6; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Abbotsford Senior Secondary School – Wednesday, Oct. 14; Monday, Nov. 9
  • Dave Kandal Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16; Wednesday, Nov. 4 to Friday, Nov. 6
  • Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts – Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 21; Thursday, Oct. 29
  • Abbotsford Dasmesh Punjabi School– Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Wednesday, Oct. 21; Tuesday, Nov. 17 to Thursday, Nov. 19
  • Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts (ASIA) North Poplar Campus – Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Thursday, Oct. 29; Thursday, Nov. 12
  • St. John Brebeuf Regional Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Thursday, Oct. 29; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Monday, Nov. 16
  • Clearbrook Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 29
  • Howe Middle School – Thursday, Oct. 29
  • Abbotsford Christian Middle School – Wednesday, Nov. 4 to Friday, Nov. 6; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Wednesday, Nov. 18 to Friday, Nov. 20
  • Clayburn Middle School – Friday, Nov. 6
  • WJ Mouat Secondary School – Tuesday, Nov. 10; Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • Chief Dan George Middle School – Thursday, Nov. 12

Burnaby

  • Burnaby South Secondary School – Monday, Sept. 28
  • Glenwood Elementary School – Monday, Sept. 28; Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  • Ecole Alpha Secondary School – Tuesday, Sept. 29 to Friday, Oct. 2; Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Wednesday, Oct. 14; Tuesday, Oct. 20
  • St. Helen's Elementary School – Friday, Sept. 25; Monday, Sept. 28 to Thursday, Oct. 1
  • Rosser Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5
  • Burnaby North Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 8 to Friday, Oct. 9; Wednesday, Oct. 14 to Thursday, Oct. 15; Wednesday, Oct. 28 to Friday, Oct. 30; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3; Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Westridge Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 9
  • Lakeview Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 9; Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Wednesday, Oct. 14
  • Burnaby Central Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Cameron Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Thursday, Oct. 15
  • Armstrong Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Tuesday, Oct. 20
  • Byrne Creek Community School – Monday, Oct. 26
  • Kitchener Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Friday, Oct. 30
  • St. Thomas More Collegiate – Thursday, Oct. 29; Monday, Nov. 2
  • Gilpin Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 2
  • Morley Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Friday, Nov. 6
  • Moscrop Secondary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Wednesday, Nov. 4; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • St. Michael's Elementary School – Friday, Nov. 6
  • Twelfth Avenue Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9
  • Maywood Community School – Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Aubrey Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Brentwood Park Elementary School – Friday, Nov. 13
  • Parkcrest Elementary School – Friday, Nov. 13

Chilliwack

  • AD Rundle Middle School – Date of first exposure not provided; Early notification letter sent to parents on Sunday, Nov. 1; Monday, Oct. 26 to Thursday, Oct. 29; Friday, Nov. 13
  • McCammon Traditional Elementary School
  • Chilliwack Secondary School – Tuesday, Sept. 22 to Thursday, Sept. 24; Early notification letter sent to parents on Sunday, Nov. 1; Monday, Oct. 26 to Friday, Oct. 30; Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Mount Cheam Christian School – Friday, Oct. 16
  • Tyson Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 19
  • Chilliwack Middle School – Early notification letter sent to parents on Sunday, Nov. 1
  • Ecole La Verendrye Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 22; Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  • Unity Christian School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Thursday, Oct. 29; Friday, Nov. 20
  • GW Graham Middle Secondary School – Friday, Oct. 23; Monday, Oct. 26 to Thursday, Oct. 29; Monday, Nov. 16 to Wednesday, Nov. 18
  • Little Mountain Elementary School – Early notification letter sent to parents on Sunday, Nov. 1; Monday, Oct. 26; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Rosedale Traditional School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  • Sardis Secondary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Friday, Oct. 30
  • Unsworth Elementary School – Early notification letter sent to parents on Sunday, Nov. 1; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Vedder Elementary School – Early notification letter sent to parents on Sunday, Nov. 1; Monday, Oct. 26 to Thursday, Oct. 29; Monday, Nov. 2 to Wednesday, Nov. 4
  • Vedder Middle School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Friday, Oct. 30
  • Timothy Christian School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Friday, Nov. 6

Coquitlam

  • Como Lake Middle School – Monday, Sept. 28 to Wednesday, Sept. 30
  • Miller Park Community School – Tuesday, Sept. 30 to Friday, Oct. 2
  • Ecole Glen Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 6 to Friday, Oct. 9; Wednesday, Oct. 14; Wednesday, Nov. 4; Friday, Nov. 6
  • Mundy Road Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 6; Friday, Oct. 16; Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Thursday, Oct. 22
  • Ecole Banting Middle School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Wednesday, Oct. 14
  • Summit Middle School - Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Wednesday, Oct. 14; Monday, Nov. 16 to Tuesday, Nov. 17; Friday, Nov. 20
  • Ecole Maillard Middle School – Wednesday, Oct. 14 to Thursday, Oct. 15; Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 21
  • Centennial Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 21; Friday, Nov. 13; Monday, Nov. 16 to Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • Learning Services Department, School District 43 – Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16
  • Pinetree Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Tuesday, Oct. 20; Monday, Oct. 26; Wednesday, Oct. 28 to Thursday, Oct. 29
  • Harbour View Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 16; Tuesday, Oct. 20; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Roy Stibbs Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Nov. 9
  • Smiling Creek Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Nov. 2
  • Gleneagle Secondary School – Wednesday, Oct. 21 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  • Coquitlam Alternate Basic Education (CABE) – Friday, Oct. 23; Monday, Oct. 26
  • Ecole Dr. Charles Best Secondary School – Monday, Nov. 2 to Wednesday, Nov. 4
  • Ecole Nestor Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 5 to Friday, Nov. 6; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Suwa'lkh School – Thursday, Nov. 5
  • Leigh Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 12; Monday, Nov. 16 to Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • Ecole Porter Street Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Ecole Montgomery Middle School – Friday, Nov. 13
  • Our Lady of Fatima Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 19

Delta

  • Delta Secondary School – Friday, Sept. 11; Tuesday, Oct. 13; Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Wednesday, Nov. 4; Friday, Nov. 6; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Richardson Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 1; Monday, Oct. 6 to Friday, Oct. 9
  • Jarvis Traditional Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5 and Wednesday, Oct. 7; Monday, Nov. 2 to Friday, Nov. 6; Monday, Nov. 9
  • Heath Traditional Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13; Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Thursday, Oct. 29; Tuesday, Nov. 3
  • Hawthorne Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 15
  • Sands Secondary School – Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Thursday, Nov. 5 to Friday, Nov. 6
  • Delview Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 29; Friday, Nov. 6 to Monday, Nov. 16
  • McCloskey Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 2; Monday, Nov. 9 to Friday, Nov. 20
  • Seaquam Secondary School – Monday, Nov. 2; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13; Monday, Nov. 16
  • Burnsview Secondary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5; Tuesday, Nov. 17 to Friday, Nov. 20
  • Gray Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 5 to Friday, Nov. 6
  • South Delta Secondary School – Monday, Nov. 9
  • North Delta Secondary School – Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Chalmers Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13; Monday, Nov. 16 to Friday, Nov. 20
  • Brooke Elementary School – Friday, Nov. 13; Monday, Nov. 16
  • Cougar Canyon Elementary School – Friday, Nov. 13
  • Southpointe Academy – Monday, Nov. 16
  • Hellings Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 19

Fraser-Cascade

  • Hope Secondary School – Early notification letter sent to parents on Sunday, Nov. 1; Wednesday, Nov. 11 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Agassiz Elementary/Secondary School – Wednesday, Nov. 4 to Friday, Nov. 6

Langley

  • Gordon Greenwood Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 29 to Thursday, Oct. 1
  • Brookswood Secondary School – Monday, Oct. 5; Tuesday, Oct. 13; Thursday, Oct. 15 and Friday, Oct. 16; Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Douglas Park Community School – Thursday, Oct. 8 and Friday, Oct. 9
  • Dorothy Peacock Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 9
  • HD Stafford Middle School – Friday, Oct. 9; Friday, Nov. 6; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Belmont Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Thursday, Oct. 15
  • Langley Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Thursday, Oct. 15; Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Friday, Oct. 30; Monday, Nov. 2 to Wednesday, Nov. 4
  • RE Mountain Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Thursday, Oct. 15; Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Wednesday, Nov. 4; Monday, Nov. 9 to Thursday, Nov. 12
  • Global Montessori School – Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Oct. 26; Thursday, Oct. 29 to Friday, Oct. 30
  • Walnut Grove Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Nov. 2 and Tuesday, Nov. 3
  • Langley Fundamental Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Oct. 26
  • DW Poppy Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Wednesday, Oct. 28; Thursday, Nov. 12; Wednesday, Nov. 18 to Thursday, Nov. 19
  • Langley online and distributed learning – Monday, Nov. 2
  • RC Garnett Demonstration Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 2
  • Willoughby Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 5 to Friday, Nov. 6; Tuesday, Nov. 10 to Wednesday, Nov. 11
  • Lynn Fripps Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9
  • Glenwood Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Yorkson Creek Middle School – Thursday, Nov. 12
  • Aldergrove Community Secondary School – Friday, Nov. 13; Monday, Nov. 16
  • Peterson Road Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 16
  • Richard Bulpitt Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 16
  • Langley Christian School – Tuesday, Nov. 17 to Thursday, Nov 19
  • Simonds Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • Coghlan Fundamental Elementary School – Wednesday, Nov. 18 to Thursday, Nov. 19

Maple Ridge

  • Yennadon Elementary School – Monday, Sept. 21; Monday, Nov. 16
  • Alouette Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13
  • Maple Ridge Secondary School/Outreach Alternate Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Thursday, Oct. 15; Monday, Oct. 26
  • Garibaldi Secondary School – Monday, Oct. 19 to Tuesday, Oct. 20; Monday, Oct. 26 to Tuesday, Oct. 27
  • Samuel Robertson Technical School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Friday, Oct. 30; Friday, Nov. 6; Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • Thomas Haney Secondary School – Monday, Oct. 26 Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • Meadowridge School – Thursday, Oct. 29 to Friday, Oct. 30
  • Albion Elementary School – Friday, Nov. 6; Tuesday, Nov. 17 to Thursday, Nov. 19
  • Maple Ridge Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Friday, Nov. 13
  • Fairview Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 19

Mission

  • Hatzic Middle School – Monday, Oct. 5; Friday, Oct. 16; Tuesday, Nov. 3; Wednesday, Nov. 4; Friday, Nov. 6
  • Christine Morrison Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 16
  • Mission Central Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 16

New Westminster

  • Fraser River Middle School – Thursday, Sept. 17; Wednesday, Oct. 7 to Thursday, Oct. 8; Friday, Nov. 6
  • New Westminster Secondary School – Tuesday, Sept. 15 to Thursday, Sept. 17; Wednesday, Oct. 14 to Friday, Oct. 16; Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Wednesday, Oct. 21; Monday, Oct. 26 to Tuesday, Oct. 27; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3; Monday, Nov. 9
  • Queensborough Middle School – Monday, Sept. 21 and Tuesday, Sept. 22
  • Lord Tweedsmuir Elementary School – Thursday, Sept. 24 and Friday, Sept. 25; Friday, Oct. 30; Monday, Nov. 2; Monday, Nov. 9 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Ecole Glenbrook Middle School – Wednesday, Oct. 14 to Friday, Oct. 16
  • Queen Elizabeth Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 30
  • Al-Hidayah School – Monday, Nov. 9
  • Richard McBride Elementary School – Monday, Nov, 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10

North Vancouver

  • Seycove Secondary School – Wednesday, Sept. 30 to Monday, Oct. 5
  • Blueridge Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5 to Friday, Oct. 9
  • St. Thomas Aquinas Regional Secondary School – Wednesday, Oct. 7 to Thursday, Oct. 15
  • Handsworth Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 and Wednesday, Oct. 14; Tuesday, Oct. 20; Monday, Nov. 16
  • Westview Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 and Wednesday, Oct. 14
  • Holy Trinity Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22
  • Highlands Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  • Sutherland Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Wednesday, Oct. 28; Monday, Nov. 16
  • Carson Graham Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 29 to Friday, Oct. 30; Monday, Nov. 2 to Friday, Nov. 6; Wednesday, Nov. 18 to Thursday, Nov. 19
  • Saint Pius X Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3
  • Lynnmour Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Wednesday, Nov. 4; Friday, Nov. 6
  • Cove Cliff Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 16

Pitt Meadows

  • Edith McDermott Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Thursday, Oct. 15
  • Pitt Meadows Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 21

Port Coquitlam

  • Ecole Riverside Secondary School – Friday, Sept. 18
  • Ecole Pitt River Middle School – Wednesday, Sept. 30 and Thursday, Oct. 1; Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16
  • Ecole Kwayhquitlum Middle School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Friday, Oct. 23; Thursday, Nov. 12
  • Ecole Coquitlam River Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 21; Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  • Ecole des Pionniers-de-Maillardville – Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 21
  • Ecole Westwood Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Oct. 26
  • Blakeburn Elementary School – Wednesday, Oct. 21
  • Cedar Drive Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  • Terry Fox Secondary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Thursday, Oct. 29; Wednesday, Nov. 4; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Archbishop Carney Secondary School – Monday, Nov. 2
  • Central Community Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Wednesday, Nov. 4
  • Ecole Mary Hill Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Friday, Nov. 6
  • Hazel Trembath Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Friday, Nov. 6
  • Minnekhada Middle School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10

Port Moody

  • Seaview Community School – Thursday, Oct. 1 to Friday, Oct. 2
  • Heritage Woods Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 15
  • Port Moody Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13; Thursday, Nov. 12; Monday, Nov. 16 to Tuesday, Nov. 17

Richmond

  • Ecole Secondaire R.A. McMath Secondary School – Dates of first exposure in September not given; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13; Monday, Nov. 16 to Wednesday, Nov. 18
  • BC Muslim School – Friday, Sept. 11 to Friday, Sept. 18; Monday, Nov. 9; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13; Monday, Nov. 16 to Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • L’École des Navigateurs – Monday, Sept. 14
  • Kingswood Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5 to Tuesday, Oct. 6; Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Monday, Nov. 2; Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Richmond Secondary School – Wednesday, Oct. 7 to Friday, Oct. 9; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • HJ Cambie Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19; Monday, Nov. 2 to Friday, Nov. 6
  • Pythagoras Academy – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Wednesday, Oct. 14
  • Walter Lee Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 21
  • RC Palmer Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 22; Wednesday, Nov. 18 to Friday, Nov. 20
  • William Bridge Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Thursday, Oct. 29; Monday, Nov. 2
  • Kathleen McNeely Elementary School – Wednesday, Oct. 28 to Friday, Oct. 30
  • RJ Tait Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 30
  • Mitchell Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 2; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Steveston-London Secondary School – Monday, Nov. 2 to Friday, Nov. 6
  • James Thompson Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Wednesday, Nov. 4; Friday, Nov. 6
  • Hamilton Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 5 to Friday, Nov. 6; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Hugh McRoberts Secondary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12
  • RC Talmey Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • William Cook Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12
  • AR MacNeill Secondary School – Thursday, Nov. 12
  • Matthew McNair Secondary School – Thursday, Nov. 12; Monday, Nov. 16
  • Az-Zahraa Islamic Academy – Monday, Nov. 16
  • Garden City Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 16
  • Howard DeBeck Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 17 to Thursday, Nov. 19
  • WD Ferris Elementary School – Friday, Nov. 20

Surrey

  • Khalsa Elementary School (Old Yale Road) – Tuesday, Sept. 1 and Friday, Sept. 4; Wednesday, Sept. 22 to Friday, Sept. 25; Monday, Oct. 5; Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Friday, Oct. 30; Monday, Nov. 2 to Friday, Nov. 6; Thursday, Nov. 12; Friday, Nov. 20
  • Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary School – Tuesday, Sept. 8 and Thursday, Sept. 10; Monday, Sept. 14 to Friday, Sept. 18; Monday, Sept. 21 to Wednesday, Sept. 23; Wednesday, Sept. 30 to Thursday, Oct. 1; Monday, Oct. 5 to Friday, Oct. 9; Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Thursday, Oct. 15; Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5; Monday, Nov. 16 to Friday, Nov. 20
  • Morgan Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 8 to Thursday, Sept. 10; Thursday, Nov. 5 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Johnston Heights Secondary School – Tuesday, Sept. 8 to Friday, Sept. 11 and Monday, Sept. 21 to Tuesday, Sept. 22; Thursday, Oct. 8 and Friday, Oct. 9; Monday, Oct. 19; Monday, Nov. 9 to Friday, Nov. 13; Monday, Nov. 16 to Friday, Nov. 20
  • Khalsa Secondary School – Wednesday, Sept. 9 and Thursday, Sept. 10; Wednesday, Sept. 30 to Friday, Oct. 2; Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Thursday, Oct. 15; Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Wednesday, Oct. 28 to Friday, Oct. 30; Tuesday, Nov. 17 to Thursday, Nov. 19
  • Latimer Road Elementary School – Thursday, Sept. 10; Wednesday, Nov. 4; Wednesday, Nov. 18 to Thursday, Nov. 19
  • Sullivan Heights Secondary School – Thursday, Sept. 10; Monday, Sept. 14 to Friday, Sept. 18; Wednesday, Sept. 30 and Thursday, Oct. 1; Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Thursday, Oct. 15; Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Friday, Oct. 30; Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • William Watson Elementary School – Thursday, Sept. 10
  • Princess Margaret Secondary School – Friday, Sept. 11; Monday, Oct. 12; Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 26; Thursday, Oct. 29; Monday, Nov. 2 to Friday, Nov. 6; Friday, Nov. 13; Wednesday, Nov. 18 to Thursday, Nov. 19
  • Boundary Park Elementary School – Monday, Sept. 14 and Tuesday, Sept. 15
  • LA Matheson Secondary School – Monday, Sept. 14 to Wednesday, Sept. 16; Thursday, Sept. 24; Friday, Oct. 9; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12; Monday, Nov. 16
  • Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary School – Monday, Sept. 14 and Tuesday, Sept. 15; Friday, Oct. 2; Monday, Oct. 5; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12; Monday, Nov. 16 to Thursday, Nov. 19; Monday, Nov. 23 to Tuesday, Nov. 24
  • North Surrey Secondary School – Monday, Sept. 14, and Thursday, Sept. 24 to Friday, Sept. 25; Monday, Nov. 2; Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Queen Elizabeth Secondary School – Monday, Sept. 14; Wednesday, Oct. 14 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19; Wednesday, Oct. 21 to Tuesday, Oct. 22; Wednesday, Oct. 28 to Friday, Oct. 30; Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5; Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13; Monday, Nov. 16
  • TE Scott Elementary School – Monday, Sept. 14 and Tuesday, Sept. 15; Tuesday, Nov. 17 to Wednesday, Nov. 18
  • Tamanawis Secondary School – Monday, Sept. 14 to Friday, Sept. 18; Wednesday, Sept. 30; Friday, Oct. 2; Monday, Oct. 5 and Tuesday, Oct. 6; Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19; Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28; Monday, Nov. 2; Thursday, Nov. 5; Thursday, Nov. 12
  • Kennedy Trail Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 15 to Thursday, Sept. 17; Wednesday, Oct. 14 to Friday, Oct. 16
  • Gobind Sarvar Elementary School – Thursday, Sept. 17 and Friday, Sept. 18
  • Earl Marriott Secondary School – Thursday, Sept. 17 to Friday, Sept. 18, and Monday, Sept. 21 to Wednesday, Sept. 23; Monday, Nov. 2 to Thursday, Nov. 5; Thursday, Nov. 12; Monday, Nov. 16 to Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • Beaver Creek Elementary School – Monday, Sept. 21 to Wednesday, Sept. 23; Tuesday, Oct. 13
  • Rosemary Heights Elementary School – Monday, Sept. 21; Thursday, Sept. 24 to Friday, Sept. 25; Tuesday, Sept. 29; Thursday, Oct. 1 to Friday, Oct. 2; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3; Thursday, Nov. 5; Monday, Nov. 9; Friday, Nov. 13
  • Guru Angad Dev (GAD) Elementary School – Wednesday, Sept. 23; Friday, Oct. 2; Friday, Oct. 9; Thursday, Oct. 29 to Friday, Oct. 30; Monday, Nov. 2 to Wednesday, Nov. 4; Friday, Nov. 6; Monday, Nov. 9; Monday, Nov. 16 to Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • Ecole KB Woodward Elementary School – Thursday, Sept. 24 to Friday, Sept. 25
  • Southridge School – Monday, Sept. 28 to Friday, Oct. 2; Monday, Nov. 16 to Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • Georges Vanier Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 29 to Wednesday, Sept. 30; Monday, Oct. 19; Monday, Nov. 2; Thursday, Nov. 5; Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Green Timbers Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 29; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Monday, Nov. 16 to Thursday, Nov. 19
  • North Ridge Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 29; Tuesday, Oct. 13; Monday, Nov. 2
  • Strawberry Hill Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 29 to Wednesday, Sept. 30; Wednesday, Nov. 4 to Thursday, Nov. 5
  • District Education Centre – Wednesday, Sept. 30
  • Fraser Heights Secondary School – Wednesday, Sept. 30 to Friday, Oct. 2; Thursday, Oct. 8 to Friday, Oct. 9; Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Nov. 9; Tuesday, Nov. 17 to Friday, Nov. 20; Monday, Nov. 23
  • Ray Shepherd Elementary School – Wednesday, Sept. 30 to Friday, Oct. 2
  • David Brankin Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 1 to Friday, Oct. 2; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3; Monday, Nov. 9 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Diamond School – Thursday, Oct. 1 to Friday, Oct. 2; Thursday, Oct. 15; Thursday, Nov. 5 to Friday, Nov. 6
  • Fleetwood Park Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 1; Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Wednesday, Oct. 21
  • Frank Hurt Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 1 to Friday, Oct. 2; Monday, Oct. 5 to Friday, Oct. 9; Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Oct. 26; Monday, Nov. 2 to Thursday, Nov. 5; Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12; Monday, Nov. 16 to Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • Dr. FD Sinclair Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5 and Tuesday, Oct. 6; Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5; Monday, Nov. 9
  • Ecole Gabrielle-Roy Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5
  • Enver Creek Secondary School – Monday, Oct. 5; Wednesday, Oct. 14; Monday, Oct. 26; Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5; Monday, Nov. 9; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13; Monday, Nov. 16
  • Lena Shaw Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5 to Friday, Oct. 9; Wednesday, Oct. 28 to Friday, Oct. 30
  • Westerman Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5 to Wednesday, Oct. 7; Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • City Central Learning Centre – Tuesday, Oct. 6; Wednesday, Nov. 18
  • Woodland Park Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 6 to Thursday, Oct. 8
  • WE Kinvig Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 6 to Friday, Oct. 9; Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Thursday, Nov. 19
  • Hyland Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 8 and Friday, Oct. 9; Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Cambridge Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 and Wednesday, Oct. 14; Friday, Oct. 16; Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Nov. 2 to Thursday, Nov. 5
  • Cedar Hills Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13; Monday, Nov. 16
  • Ecole Woodward Hill Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Tuesday, Oct. 20; Monday, Nov. 16 to Wednesday, Nov. 18
  • Fraser Wood Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Tuesday, Oct. 20
  • Kwantlen Park Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Wednesday, Oct. 14; Wednesday, Oct. 21 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3
  • Senator Reid Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13
  • Martha Jane Norris Elementary School – Wednesday, Oct. 14 to Friday, Oct. 16
  • Panorama Park Elementary School – Wednesday, Oct. 14 to Thursday, Oct. 15
  • Sikh Academy (Newton) – Wednesday, Oct. 14; Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Oct. 26; Monday, Nov. 16 to Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • Clayton Heights Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Thursday, Nov. 5; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Monday, Nov. 16 to Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • Ecole Salish Secondary School – Friday, Oct. 16
  • North Surrey Learning Centre – Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 21; Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12
  • Serpentine Heights Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 19 to Tuesday, Oct. 20
  • Surrey Traditional School – Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 21
  • Coyote Creek Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 20
  • Cloverdale Catholic School – Wednesday, Oct. 21 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Wednesday, Nov. 18 to Thursday, Nov. 19
  • Sunrise Ridge Elementary School – Wednesday, Oct. 21; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Surrey Centre Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 22
  • Brookside Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  • Ocean Cliff Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  • Newton Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Thursday, Oct. 29; Sunday, Nov. 1; Thursday, Nov. 5; Tuesday, Nov. 10; Tuesday, Nov. 17 to Thursday, Nov. 19; Monday, Nov. 23
  • Crescent Park Elementary School – Wednesday, Oct. 28 to Friday, Oct. 30; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Hazelgrove Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 30; Thursday, Nov. 5; Tuesday, Nov. 17 to Thursday, Nov. 19
  • Royal Heights Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 2 to Wednesday, Nov. 4; Monday, Nov. 16
  • Creekside Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5
  • Frost Road Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5; Tuesday, Nov. 17 to Wednesday, Nov. 18
  • Holly Elementary School – Wednesday, Nov. 4; Tuesday, Nov. 10 to Thursday, Nov. 12
  • MB Sanford Elementary School – Wednesday, Nov. 4 to Thursday, Nov. 5
  • Guildford Park Secondary School – Thursday, Nov. 5; Friday, Nov. 13
  • McLeod Road Traditional School – Thursday, Nov. 5 to Friday, Nov. 6
  • Prince Charles Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Semiahmoo Secondary School – Thursday, Nov. 5 to Friday, Nov. 6; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12; Thursday, Nov. 19
  • Bear Creek Elementary School – Friday, Nov. 6; Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Surrey Muslim School – Friday, Nov. 6; Thursday, Nov. 12
  • Coast Meridian Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Cornerstone Montessori School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Henry Bose Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • James Ardiel Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9
  • Katzie Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Pacific Academy – Monday, Nov. 9; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13; Tuesday, Nov. 17 to Thursday, Nov. 19
  • Bonaccord Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Elgin Park Secondary School – Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Martha Currie Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Riverdale Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12
  • Sunnyside Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Chimney Hill Elementary School – Wednesday, Nov. 11; Friday, Nov. 13; Wednesday, Nov. 18 to Thursday, Nov. 19
  • Cloverdale Learning Centre – Wednesday, Nov. 11 to Thursday, Nov. 12
  • Berkshire Park Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Cloverdale Traditional School – Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Old Yale Road Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Walnut Road Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Ecole Simon Cunningham Elementary School – Friday, Nov. 13
  • Betty Huff Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 16 to Wednesday, Nov. 18
  • Ellendale Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 16
  • Khalsa School (Newton) – Monday, Nov. 16 to Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • St. Matthew's Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 16 to Wednesday, Nov. 18
  • Colebrook Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 17 to Wednesday, Nov. 18
  • Hillcrest Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 17 to Wednesday, Nov. 18
  • JT Brown Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 19 to Friday, Nov. 20

Vancouver

  • Ecole Laura Secord Elementary School
  • GT Cunningham Elementary School – Dates for September exposure not given; Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Hastings Elementary School
  • Sir Guy Carleton Elementary School
  • Pacific Spirit School – Thursday, Sept. 10
  • Xpey' Elementary School – Thursday, Sept. 10, Monday, Sept. 14, Tuesday, Sept. 15 and Monday, Sept. 21
  • Cedar Walk Program – Monday, Sept. 14 to Tuesday, Sept. 15, Friday, Sept. 17 and Monday, Sept. 21
  • Gladstone Secondary – Wednesday, Sept. 16 to Friday, Sept. 18 and Monday, Sept. 21 to Tuesday, Sept. 22
  • Aries Program – Thursday, Sept. 17 and Friday, Sept. 18; Tuesday, Sept. 22 and Thursday, Sept. 24; Monday, Sept. 28
  • Vancouver Technical Secondary School – Monday, Sept. 21; Monday, Nov. 16 to Friday, Nov. 20
  • Elsie Roy Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 22 to Thursday, Sept. 24
  • Champlain Heights Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 22 to Thursday, Sept. 24
  • Tyee Elementary School – Monday, Sept. 28 to Tuesday, Sept. 29; Monday, Oct. 5; Wednesday, Oct. 7 to Friday, Oct. 9
  • Lord Tennyson Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 29 to Wednesday, Sept. 30; Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  • St. Andrew's Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 29; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Britannia Secondary School – first exposure date not made public; Wednesday, Sept. 30 to Friday, Oct. 2; Monday, Oct. 5; Friday, Oct. 16; Wednesday, Oct. 21 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Friday, Oct. 30
  • Prince of Wales Mini School – Thursday, Oct. 1 to Friday, Oct. 2; Monday, Oct. 5
  • Sir Charles Tupper Secondary School – Wednesday, Sept. 30 to Friday, Oct. 2; Wednesday, Oct. 7 to Friday, Oct. 9; third exposure notice sent to parents Tuesday, Oct. 13; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3; exposure notice sent to parents on Wednesday, Nov. 11; Wednesday, Nov. 4 to Friday, Nov. 6; Thursday, Nov. 19 to Friday, Nov. 20
  • Charles Dickens Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 2
  • Admiral Seymour Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5 and Tuesday, Oct. 6; Monday, Oct. 19 to Tuesday, Oct. 20
  • Lord Kitchener Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5 and Wednesday, Oct. 7; Tuesday, Nov. 17 to Thursday, Nov. 19
  • Vancouver College – Wednesday, Oct. 7 to Friday, Oct. 9
  • John Oliver Secondary School – Friday, Oct. 9; Monday, Oct. 26; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Friday, Nov. 13
  • Notre Dame Regional Secondary School – Friday, Oct. 9; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • John Henderson Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13; Wednesday, Nov. 18 to Friday, Nov. 20
  • Queen Elizabeth Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13; Monday, Nov. 16 to Wednesday, Nov. 18
  • École Anne-Hébert Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 15 and Friday, Oct. 16; Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Wednesday, Oct. 21; Friday, Oct. 23
  • Ideal Mini School – Friday, Oct. 16
  • Point Grey Secondary School – Friday, Oct. 16
  • Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic School – Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22
  • Sir James Douglas Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 20
  • University Hill Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 20
  • John Norquay Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 22
  • Queen Alexandria Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Friday, Oct. 30
  • St. John's School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3
  • University Hill Secondary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  • Renfrew Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  • Killarney Secondary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Nov. 4; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Britannia Community Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 30
  • JW Sexsmith Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 30; Monday, Nov. 2
  • Lord Strathcona Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 30
  • Eric Hamber Secondary School – Monday, Nov. 2 to Thursday, Nov. 5; Friday, Nov. 13; Wednesday, Nov. 18 to Thursday, Nov. 19
  • Sir Charles Kingsford-Smith Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3; Monday, Nov. 16 to Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • Vancouver Montessori School – Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3
  • Weir Elementary School (located at Champlain Heights) – Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3
  • Windermere Secondary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 and Thursday, Nov. 5
  • Vancouver Christian School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5
  • Magee Secondary School – Wednesday, Nov. 4 to Friday, Nov. 6
  • West Point Grey Academy – Thursday, Nov. 5 to Friday, Nov. 6
  • David Livingstone Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • David Oppenheimer Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • David Thompson Secondary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Wednesday, Nov. 18 to Friday, Nov. 20
  • Lord Roberts Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12
  • St. George's Junior School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Friday, Nov. 13
  • Walter Moberly Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  • Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School – Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13; Monday, Nov. 16
  • Trafalgar Elementary School – Friday, Nov. 13
  • Captain Cook Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 16 to Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • King David Secondary School – Monday, Nov. 16
  • Kitsilano Secondary School – Monday, Nov. 16 to Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • St. George's Senior Campus – Monday, Nov. 16 to Wednesday, Nov. 18
  • Templeton Secondary School – Monday, Nov. 16
  • King George Secondary School – Tuesday, Nov. 17 to Wednesday, Nov. 18
  • Sir Richard McBride Elementary School – Wednesday, Nov 18
  • L'Ecole Bilingue – Thursday, Nov. 19 to Friday, Nov. 20
  • Prince of Wales Secondary School – Thursday, Nov. 19 to Friday, Nov. 20

West Vancouver

  • Mulgrave School
  • West Vancouver Secondary School
  • Sentinel Secondary School – Monday, Sept. 14 to Friday, Sept. 18; Monday, Nov. 16
  • Caulfeild Elementary School – Wednesday, Sept. 16 to Friday, Sept. 18, and Monday, Sept. 21 to Thursday, Sept. 24
  • Rockridge Secondary School – Wednesday, Sept. 23 to Thursday, Sept. 24
  • Collingwood School – Earlier September dates not provided; Wednesday, Sept. 30 to Friday, Oct. 2; Tuesday, Oct. 6; Monday, Nov. 16
  • Hollyburn Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 2
  • Ridgeview Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 2, Monday, Oct. 5 and Friday, Oct. 9
  • Ecole Pauline Johnson Elementary School – Wednesday, Oct. 14 to Thursday, Oct. 15
  • Irwin Park Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  • Ecole Cedardale Elementary School – Friday, Nov. 20

Sea-to-Sky School District

  • Mamquam Elementary School in Squamish – Friday, Sept. 11 and Wednesday, Sept. 16 to Friday, Sept. 18
  • Signal Hill Elementary School in Pemberton – Monday, Sept. 21
  • Howe Sound Secondary School in Squamish – Monday, Sept. 21 to Friday, Sept. 25; Monday, Nov. 16 to Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • Garibaldi Highlands Elementary School in Squamish – Thursday, Sept. 24 to Friday, Sept. 25; Tuesday, Sept. 29 to Thursday, Oct. 1; Monday, Nov. 16 to Tuesday, Nov. 17
  • Don Ross Middle School in Brackendale – Monday, Nov. 2; Thursday, Nov. 19

Dates are provided when possible.

This list will be updated if new schools are added. Has there been an exposure at your child's school? Help us keep track by sending the email from the school to kendra.mangione@bellmedia.ca.

 

 

 

If the above map is not loading, or is too small, you can view a full-screen version here.